Privacy policy
Guest Areas

COMFORT FOR EVERYONE

1 GENERAL INFORMATION
This Personal Data Processing Policy has been developed in accordance with the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data” (hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Law”) and defines the procedure for personal data processing and measures to ensure the security of personal data, conducted by PLATEAU Restaurant Complex LLC (hereinafter referred to as the “Operator”).

1.1. The Operator considers the rights and freedoms of man and of the citizen in the processing of personal data, including the protection of the right to personal privacy, personal and family secrets, as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities.

1.2. This Operator’s Personal Data Processing Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) applies to all information that the Operator may receive in respect of the visitors of the website https://plateurestaurant.ru.

2 GENERAL DEFINITIONS USED IN THE POLICY
2.1. Automated processing of personal data is the processing of personal data using computer technologies.

2.2. Blocking of personal data is a temporary termination of the processing of personal data (except in cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data).

2.3. A website is a collection of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the following network address: https://plateurestaurant.ru.

2.4. The personal data information system is a collection of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means that ensure data processing.

2.5. Depersonalization of personal data means actions as a result of which it becomes impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, the identity of the User or other subject of personal data.

2.6. Personal data processing — any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) with personal data, performed with or without the use of automation tools, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

2.7. Operator is a state body, municipal body, legal entity or an individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, the actions (operations) performed with personal data.

2.8. Personal data are any data relating directly or indirectly to an identified or identifiable User of the website https://plateurestaurant.ru.

2.9. Personal data authorized by the subject of personal data for distribution are personal data that were granted access by the personal data subject to an unlimited number of persons, by giving a corresponding consent to the processing of personal data authorized by the personal data subject, for distribution in accordance with the procedure provided for by the Law on Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as “Personal data authorized for distribution”).

2.10. User is any visitor to the website https://plateurestaurant.ru.

2.11. Provision of personal data means actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons.

2.12. Distribution of personal data means any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or familiarizing with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way.

2.13. Cross-border transfer of personal data is the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to an authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity.

2.14. Destruction of personal data means any actions as a result of which personal data are permanently destroyed with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of the personal data in the personal data information system and (or) when the physical carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3 GENERAL RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE OPERATOR
3.1. The Operator may: – receive reliable information and/or documents containing personal data from the subject of personal data; – in case that the subject of personal data withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the Operator may continue processing personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data, provided there are grounds specified in the Law on Personal Data; – independently determine the composition and list of measures necessary and sufficient to ensure the fulfillment of the obligations provided for by the Law on Personal Data and the regulatory instruments adopted in accordance therewith, unless otherwise provided for by the Law on Personal Data or other federal laws.

3.2. The Operator shall: – provide the subject of personal data at their request with information concerning processing of their personal data; – organize personal data processing in accordance with the procedure established by the applicable legislation of the Russian Federation; – respond to applications and requests of personal data subjects and their legal representatives in accordance with the requirements of the Law on Personal Data; – report to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects at the request of the body within 30 days from the date of receipt of a corresponding request; – publish or otherwise provide unrestricted access to this Policy regarding personal data processing; – take legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unlawful or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, as well as from other unlawful actions with respect to personal data; – cease the transfer (distribution, provision, access) of personal data, cease processing and destroy personal data in the manner and in cases provided for by the Law on Personal Data; – perform other obligations provided for by the Law on Personal Data.

4 GENERAL RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF PERSONAL DATA SUBJECTS
4.1. Personal data subjects may: – receive information concerning the processing of their personal data, except in cases provided for by federal laws. All information is provided to the personal data subject by the Operator in an accessible form, and it should not contain personal data related to other personal data subjects, except in cases where there are legitimate grounds for disclosure of such personal data. The list of information and the procedure for its obtaining is established by the Law on Personal Data; – require the Operator to clarify their personal data, block or destroy them if the personal data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take measures provided by law to protect their rights; – put forward a condition of giving prior consent when processing personal data in order to promote goods, works and services on the market; – withdraw consent to the processing of personal data; – appeal to an authorized body or a court for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects, against Operator’s illegal actions or failure to act when processing their personal data; – exercise other rights provided for by the applicable legislation of the Russian Federation.

4.2. Personal data subjects shall: provide the Operator with reliable data about themselves; – notify the Operator in order to clarify (update, modify) their personal data.

4.3. Persons who have provided the Operator with false information about themselves or information about another personal data subject without the latter’s consent, are liable in accordance with the applicable legislation of the Russian Federation.

5 THE OPERATOR MAY PROCESS THE FOLLOWING USER PERSONAL DATA
5.1. Last name, first name, patronymic.

5.2. Email address.

5.3. Phone numbers.

5.4. The website also collects and processes anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics (Yandex.Metrica and Google Analytics, etc.).

5.5. The above data, hereinafter referred to in the text of the Policy, shall be united under the general concept of Personal Data.

5.6. The Operator does not process special categories of personal data concerning race, nationality, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, and intimate life.

5.7. The processing of personal data permitted for distribution from among the special categories of personal data specified in Part 1 of Art. 10 of the Law on Personal Data is allowed provided the limitations and terms specified by Art. 10.1 of the Law on Personal Data are complied with.

5.8. The User’s consent to the processing of personal data allowed for distribution is issued separately from other consents to the processing of their personal data. At the same time, the conditions stipulated, in particular, by Art. 10.1 of the Law on Personal Data are observed. The requirements applicable to the said consent are established by the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

5.8.1 The consent to the processing of personal data authorized for distribution shall be provided by the User directly to the Operator.

5.8.2 The Operator shall, not later than three working days from the date of receipt of the User’s consent, publish information on the processing terms, on the existence of limitations and special terms for the processing of personal data allowed for distribution, by an unlimited number of persons.

5.8.3 The transfer (distribution, provision, access) of personal data authorized by the personal data subject for distribution must be terminated at any time at the request of the personal data subject. This request must include last name, first name, patronymic (if any), contact information (phone number, email address or postal address) of the personal data subject, as well as a list of personal data processing of which is subject to termination. The personal data specified in the said request can only be processed by the Operator to whom they were addressed

5.8.4 Consent to the processing of personal data permitted for distribution shall terminate upon receipt by the Operator of the request specified in clause 5.8.3 of this Policy regarding the processing of personal data.

6 PRINCIPLES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
6.1. The processing of personal data shall be carried out on a legal and fair basis.

6.2. The processing of personal data is limited to the achievement of specific, predetermined and legitimate goals. The processing of personal data incompatible with the purposes of personal data collection is not allowed.

6.3. It is not allowed to combine databases containing personal data, the processing of which is carried out for purposes incompatible with each other.

6.4. Only personal data meeting the purposes of their processing are subject to processing.

6.5. The content and scope of the processed personal data shall correspond to the stated purposes of processing. Redundancy of the processed personal data in relation to the stated purposes of their processing is not allowed.

6.6. The processing of personal data ensures the accuracy of personal data, their sufficiency, and, if necessary, relevance in relation to the purposes of personal data processing. The Operator takes the necessary measures and/or ensures that such measures are taken to delete or clarify incomplete or inaccurate data.

6.7. The storage of personal data shall be performed in a manner that makes it possible to identify the subject of personal data, and no longer than the purposes of personal data processing require, unless the period of personal data storage is established by the federal law, an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party, beneficiary or guarantor. The processed personal data are destroyed or depersonalized upon achievement of the processing goals or in case of loss of the need to achieve these goals, unless otherwise provided by the federal law.

7 PURPOSES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
7.1. Purpose of processing the User’s personal data: – notification of the User by sending emails; – making an online table reservation.

7.2. The Operator also may send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive such messages by sending an email to the Operator’s address info@plateaurestaurant.ru, marked as “Refusal from notifications about new products, services and special offers.”

7.3. Depersonalized User data collected via Internet statistics services serve to collect information about User actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

8 LEGAL GROUNDS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
8.1. The legal grounds for personal data processing conducted by the Operator include: – regulatory instruments governing relations applicable to your activity, for example, if your activity is related to information technologies and to the website development in particular, please specify the Federal Law “On Information, Information Technologies and Information Protection” dated July 27, 2006 No. 149-FZ; – statutory documents of the Operator; – contracts concluded between the Operator and the subject of personal data; – federal laws, other regulatory legal acts in the field of personal data protection; – User consents to the processing of their personal data and to the processing of personal data authorized for distribution.

8.2. The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are filled in and/or sent by the User independently through special forms available on the website https://plateurestaurant.ru or sent to the Operator by email. By filling out corresponding forms and/or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with the terms and provisions hereof.

8.3. The Operator processes depersonalized data about the User if this is allowed in the User’s browser settings (the saving of cookies and the use of the JavaScript technology are enabled).

8.4. The personal data subject independently decides on the provision of their personal data and gives consent willfully, voluntarily and in their own interest.

9 TERMS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
9.1. The processing of personal data is carried out upon receipt of a corresponding consent from the personal data subject to the processing of their personal data.

9.2. The processing of personal data is necessary to achieve the goals stipulated by an international agreement of the Russian Federation or the law, to carry out the functions, powers and duties assigned to the Operator by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

9.3. The processing of personal data is necessary for the administration of justice, the execution of a judicial decision, an act of another body or official subject to execution in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation on enforcement proceedings.

9.4. The processing of personal data is necessary for the execution of a contract to which the subject of personal data is a party or beneficiary or guarantor, as well as for the conclusion of a contract on the initiative of the subject of personal data or a contract under which the subject of personal data will act as a beneficiary or guarantor.

9.5. The processing of personal data is necessary to exercise the rights and legitimate interests of the Operator or third parties, or to achieve socially significant goals, provided that the rights and freedoms of the personal data subject are not violated.

9.6. The processing of personal data is carried out, access to which is provided by the subject of personal data, for an unlimited number of persons, at their request (hereinafter referred to as Publicly available personal data).

9.7. Personal data which are subject to publication or mandatory disclosure in accordance with federal law is processed.

10 PROCEDURE FOR THE COLLECTION, STORAGE, TRANSFER AND OTHER TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection.

10.1. The Operator shall ensure the safety of personal data and take all possible measures to prevent access to the personal data by unauthorized persons.

10.2. The User’s personal data will never, under no circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to compliance with the applicable legislation or if the subject of personal data has given consent to the Operator to transfer data to a third party in order to fulfill obligations under a civil contract.

10.3. In case of identification of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator’s email address info@plateaurestaurant.ru, marked as “Personal data update.”

10.4. The term of the processing of personal data is determined by the achievement of the purposes for which personal data were collected, unless another term is provided for by a corresponding contract or applicable legislation. The User can withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator’s email address: info@plateaurestaurant.ru, marked as “Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data.”

10.5. All information collected by third-party services, including payment systems, communication facilities and other service providers, is stored and processed by the said persons (Operators) in accordance with their User Agreement and Privacy Policy. The subject of personal data and/or the User shall familiarize themselves with the said documents in a timely manner. The Operator is not responsible for the actions of third parties, including the service providers specified in this paragraph.

10.6. The prohibitions established by the subject of personal data on the transfer (except for granting access), as well as on the processing or processing conditions (except for obtaining access) of personal data permitted for distribution, do not apply in cases of personal data processing in the state, public and other social interests defined by the applicable legislation of the Russian Federation.

10.7. The Operator ensures the confidentiality of personal data when processing personal data.

10.8. The Operator stores personal data in a manner that makes it possible to identify the subject of personal data, no longer than the purposes of personal data processing require, unless the period of personal data storage is established by the federal law, an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party, beneficiary or guarantor.

10.9. The condition for the termination of personal data processing may be the achievement of the purposes of personal data processing, the expiration of the consent given by the personal data subject or the withdrawal of consent initiated by the personal data subject, as well as detection of unlawful processing of personal data.

11 LIST OF ACTIONS PERFORMED BY THE OPERATOR WITH THE RECEIVED PERSONAL DATA
11.1. The Operator collects, records, systematizes, accumulates, stores, clarifies (updates, changes), extracts, uses, transfers (distributes, provides, accesses), depersonalizes, blocks, deletes, and destroys personal data.

11.2. The Operator performs automated processing of personal data with or without receiving and/or transmitting the received information via information and telecommunication networks.

12 CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
12.1. Prior to the cross-border transfer of personal data, the Operator shall make sure that the foreign state to whose territory the transfer of personal data is supposed to be carried out, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.

12.2. The cross-border transfer of personal data in the territory of foreign states that does not meet the above requirements may be carried out only if the personal data subject provided a written consent to the cross-border transfer of their personal data and/or the execution of the contract to which the personal data subject is a party.

13 CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA
The Operator and other persons who have gained access to personal data shall not disclose to third parties and shall not distribute personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data, unless otherwise provided by the federal law.

14 MISCELLANEOUS
14.1. The User can receive any clarifications on issues of interest concerning the processing of their personal data by contacting the Operator by email: info@plateaurestaurant.ru.

14.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator’s personal data processing policy. The Policy stays effective and valid for an indefinite period of time until it gets replaced by a new version.

14.3. The current version of the Policy is available online at https://plateurestaurant.ru/privacy.

Book a table

Close
Time

*In case of large groups of guests, kindly mention it in the Comment field.

We will contact you and talk about the details.

Reservation at the restaurant PLATEAU is confirmed only when the service call back. Thank you for your understanding and see you soon.

available tables: 41

By sending this email, you agree to our Privacy Policy and consent to our processing of your personal data.